Residencial Lagoa
| Wi-Fi | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
3rd Beach is only 1.5 km from Residencial Lagoa Cairu apartment, while Bola de Neve Church is situated nearby. Staying in the apartment, nestled within a few blocks of the Morro de São Paulo Pier, guests can relax on a terrace.
This apartment is merely 300 metres from the Fonte Grande, which is an excellent place to improve cultural awareness. The Second Beach of Morro de São Paulo is also a mere 1.1 km away. Residencial Lagoa apartment is situated a short way from the Third Beach.
A kitchenette is available in the apartment, offering guests the opportunity to cook their own meals. The accommodation is within 10 minutes' walk of Tirolesa cable car station.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Pets allowed
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Residencial Lagoa apartment?
Guests of Residencial Lagoa apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, 3a Praia, placed 18 minutes' walk away. Other sights are Third Beach (1.3 km) as well as Second Beach Island Morro de Sao Paulo (1.1 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Residencial Lagoa apartment?
At Residencial Lagoa apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 13:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Residencial Lagoa apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Papoula Culinaria Artesanal, a nearby restaurant renowned for its healthy dishes, conveniently situated 200 meters from Residencial Lagoa apartment. Additionally, they can try out Jony Milanesa, which specializes in Argentinean dishes, conveniently found 300 metres away. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Residencial Lagoa apartment?
The guests will be able to stay at Residencial Lagoa apartment with their pets. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a kitchenette.